Skip to content
Advertise
Blockchain Magazine
Submit PR
BCM White BG Logo
Subscribe
Trending Stories
1inch launches Aqua to the public, introducing the first shared liquidity layer for DeFi
Canton’s Decentralized App Layer Launches, Backed by $1M+ Foundation Grant
Eightco Holdings (NASDAQ: ORBS) Announces its Participation in World Foundation’s $52.5M funding round as World Shifts From Building the Network to Scaling Utility
Bitmine Immersion Technologies (BMNR) Announces ETH Holdings Reach 5.79 Million Tokens, and Total Crypto and Total Cash Holdings of $11.8 Billion
RISEx Launches ‘Ignite’ Season 1 Points Program, Following $3B in Volume During the Early Access Phase
CoinRabbit and GoMining Report: Managing Bitcoin Matters More Than Mining Volume
GTN and Payward partner to expand global capital market access through xStocks
  • Trending News
  • Markets
  • Regulation
  • Technology
  • NFT
  • Opinion
  • Learn
  • Techizta
John Brok, crypto analyst at Blockchain Magazine

John Brok

John Brok is a writer and analyst covering cryptocurrency, blockchain, and digital-asset markets for Blockchain Magazine. His reporting focuses on on-chain data, market trends, and the technologies shaping decentralized finance and Web3, emphasizing primary, verifiable data over speculation. Connect with John on LinkedIn.

  • Companies

    Ripple’s Bahrain Partnership: Powering the Gulf’s Blockchain Future

    October 10, 2025John Brok
  • Featured

    Canary Capital’s Trump Coin ETF Filing: Can a Meme Coin Really Enter Wall Street?

    October 10, 2025John Brok
  • Technology

    Ethereum Launches Privacy Cluster–Shielded Transactions for Safer, Private DeFi

    October 10, 2025John Brok
  • Events

    Ripple Wins Major Award for Digital Asset Innovation — A Step Toward Real-World Blockchain Adoption

    October 9, 2025John Brok
  • Markets

    Solana’s $300 Target: Three Key Factors Powering Its Next Big Rally

    October 9, 2025John Brok
  • Markets

    Dogecoin’s Comeback: Rising Dominance and the Road to $0.30

    October 9, 2025John Brok
  • Featured

    Bitcoin’s Return to the UK: FCA Ends 4-Year Ban on ETNs

    October 9, 2025John Brok
  • Companies

    WLFI’s 10% Drop and $82 Million Outflow: Can the Trump-Backed Token Recover to $0.193 or Sink Deeper?

    October 9, 2025John Brok
  • Companies

    CleanCore’s Bold Dogecoin Investment: 710 Million Tokens Added — Is This the Start of a New Corporate Trend?

    October 8, 2025John Brok
  • News

    Ripple’s OCC Certification Leak Sparks Speculation, Is an XRP Bank Launch Coming This October?

    October 8, 2025John Brok
  • Companies

    SUI’s Stablecoin Launch: Can suiUSDe and USDi Power the Next Big Wave of DeFi Growth?

    October 8, 2025John Brok
  • Markets

    Bitcoin’s Bullish Backbone: Institutional Buying Returns – Can It Sustain the Surge?

    October 8, 2025John Brok
Previous212223Next
BCM Dark BG Logo

Blockchain Magazine is a leading global platform covering Web3, DeFi, NFTs, and blockchain trends—empowering innovation through news, insights, interviews, and expert-driven content.

About

About

Editorial Team

Careers

BM Press

Get in touch

Contact Us

Advertise

Sitemap

Author Program

Fine Print

Editorial Policy

Privacy Policy

Ethics Policy

Terms of Use

Important Links

Advertise
Join As Author
Submit Press Release

About

About

Editorial Team

Careers

BM Press

Get in touch

Contact Us

Advertise

Sitemap

Author Program

Fine Print

Editorial Policy

Privacy Policy

Ethics Policy

Terms of Use

Important Links

Advertise
Join As Author
Submit Press Release
  • Trending News
  • Markets
  • Regulation
  • Technology
  • NFT
  • Opinion
  • Learn
  • Techizta

© 2015 - 2026 Blockchain Magazine Now in USA | Singapore | India • All Rights Reserved.

Page load link
main menu
  • Trending News
  • Markets
  • Regulation
  • Technology
  • NFT
  • Opinion
  • Learn
  • Techizta
get connected

Advertise with Blockchain Magazine

Looking to expand your reach in the blockchain industry? Advertise with Blockchain Magazine and connect with a highly engaged global audience.

Quick Connect

📧 Reach us at: [email protected]
💬 Or DM us on Telegram: @bcm_media

Advertise

For more information on our audience demographics, statistics, and advertising opportunities, visit our detailed Advertise page.

Press “ESC” key to close

Subscribe to Blockchain Magazine!

Stay ahead of the curve with expert analysis, market updates, and exclusive content curated by our team of blockchain enthusiasts.

Your subscription to Blockchain Magazine is confirmed!
There was an error trying to subscribe you. Please try again later.
Go to Top